• Lions Roping - Spring

  • First Saturday of every month

  • Main Fork of the Kaweah River in Three River

  • Hero Appreciation Months

2017 Armed Forces Bill Haxton

Maureen "Mo" Basham

2017 Law Enforcement Tony Ellis

Stephen Lahmann

2017 Firefighter/EMS Dennis Villavicencio

CalFire

2016 Armed Forces

Bob Abanathie (Vietnam)

Gunner Gunnerude (WWII)

Chuck Meadors (Korea)

2016 Law Enforcement Joshua Van Aalst (NPS, Park Ranger)
2016 Firefighter/EMS

Carlos Vasquez (TC Fire)

Paul Marquez (CAL Fire TC, Retired Chief, Rough Fire)

Joe Garcia (TC Fire, Retired Chief, Rough Fire)

David Allen (SNP & KCNP, Fire Mgnmt. Officer, Rough Fire)

Kevin Elliot (Sequoia NF, Forest Supervisor, Rough Fire)

Dean Gould (Sierra NF, Forest Supervisor, Rough Fire)

2015 Armed Forces

Gary Potter (Vietnam)

Tony Harris (Iraq)

Lisa Harris (Iraq)

2015 Law Enforcement

Mark Frick (Sheriff's Deputy)

Dot Crain (Sheriff's VIP)

2015 Firefighter/EMS

Tyson Lewis (TC Fire)

Ben Jacobs (NPS Fire)

2014 Armed Forces

Bill Clark (WW II)

Gene Powert (Korea)

2014 Law Enforcement Clancy Blakemore (Sheriff's VIP)
Scott Doyle (Sheriff's Deputy)
2014 Firefighter/EMS

Debra Schweizer (NPS Fire)

Jason Hawes (Volunteer Fire)

2013 Armed Forces

Jack Nielsen (WW II/Korea)

Jim Elliott (WW II)

2013 Law Enforcement Sheriff's VIP Dave King
Sheriff's Deputy Jeff Gardner 
 2013 Firefighter/EMS

John Hanggi

Dave Bartlett

 2012 Armed Forces

George Williams

Pete Chavez

Manuel Toledo 

2012 Law Enforcement

Detective Joe Rodriguez

VIP Ken Greenspan

2012 Firefighter/EMS

Fire Captain Scott McCorkill

Arrowhead Hotshots of Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks

2011 Armed Forces

Mark Robb

Clancy Barlow

George Clausen

2011 Law Enforcement

Evelyn Thompson

Deputy Al Brockman

Steve Wood

2011 Firefighter/EMS

Fire Lt. Dave Vasquez, and
Former members of now defunct Three Rivers Volunteer Ambulance

1.Frank Ainley III

2.Mike Condon

3.Steve Mayfield

4.Robert Meeker

5.Dennis Villavicencio

6.Art Molina, MD

7.Mary Staberg

8.Ray Murry

9.Ginny Stone

10.Hal Boley

11.Jennifer Boley

12.Cal Johnson

13.Carol Nickel

14.Tony Simonian

15.Kathy Brown

16.Linda Warner

17.Darrell Rich, DDS

18.Don Stivers

19.Tim Howell

20.Cindy Howell

21.Paul Smith

22.Dick Langton

 2010 Armed Forces

Walter Aguilar

Bill Hart (unable to attend)

Vernon Dixon (unable to attend)

Norm Polly (appeared via pre-recorded video)

Special Appearance by Chris Selby, Mobile Vet Ctr Readjustment Counseling Tech, from Fresno Vet Ctr, with his 30' mobile service facility, from 4pm to 8pm. Chris also attended the Bathtub Race the following day. 

2010 Law Enforcement

Undersheriff Dahl Cleek

Lt. David Galloway

Don Thompson

2010 Firefighter/EMS

Chief Sunderland

Steve Bennett

Chris Bennett (unable to attend)

Rich Crain

Nikki Crain 

2009 Armed Forces

Dean Kesselring

Jack Barton

Randy Bowman (unable to attend)

Charles Mainwaring (unable to attend)

Jim Barton

Bill Herman

Chuck Meaders (unable to attend)

Harry Kulick 

2009 Law Enforcement

Glenn McIntyre

Kevin Bohl

Greg Fox (unable to attend)

Jim Fansett

Sheriff Bill Wittman

Jason Baillie (unable to attend)

Mark Berlin (unable to attend) 

2009 Firefighter/EMS

Rusty Crain

Kent Owen (unable to attend)

Sandy Owen (unable to attend)

Dave Vasquez

Sylvia Diaz

John Hanggi